Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022; BA BSc Bom Hons Gen Admission Cut Off List Download

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022 will soon be checked by the applicants who have completed and submitted admission form to the official web portal. To be admitted to Alipurduar Vivekananda College, the applicant has to be named in the merit list. Alipurduar Vivekananda College’s Merit List 2022 can be found on its official website. For more information on the 2022 Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List, see the complete article.

Today Latest Updates on : Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022 BA BSc Bom Hons Gen Admission will be Published very soon. If you have any query let us know our team will help you completely.!!

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022

Here you can check Alipurduar Vivekananda College’s official webpage to access the list of merits. The List of the merit of Alipurduar Vivekananda College 2022 lists eligible candidates for admission. During the submission of the application form it is important to include precise descriptions of the marks. The merit list will show the names of the applicants. The candidates for document verification and admission will be chosen here on the basis of the Provisional Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022 .

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022 -23 ; Cut Off & Admission List Download

Short Details of Alipurduar Vivekananda College Admission Merit List 2022

College NameAlipurduar Vivekananda College
Official Websitewww.vivekanandacollegeadmission.in
Session2022 -23
Starting Date of Application FormAvailable Soon
Closing Date of Application FormAvailable Soon
Application ModeOnline
Merit List publishing DateAvailable Soon

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Admission Merit List / Schedule 2022 -23

EventsSchedule Dates
Availability of Online Application11th-August-2022
Closing Date of Application Form26th-August-2022
Honours and Provisional final merit list Publication date29th-August-2022
Alipurduar Vivekananda College 5th Merit List Published on4th-September-2022

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit list View of the official website 2022 – 22

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Educational Qualification / Designation / College Profile 2022

Bengali Department

NameDesignationQualificationProfile
Dr. Gobinda RajbanshiAssistant ProfessorM.A., Ph.D.View Details
Dr. Ratna DeyAssociate ProfessorM.A., Ph.D.View Details
Surajit DeySACTM.A.View Details
Dr. Kaushik KarAssistant ProfessorM.A., Ph.D.View Details
Ranjit DasAssistant ProfessorM.A., B.Ed, NET.View Details

English Department

NameDesignationQualificationProfile
Prof. Jolly BiswasAssociate ProfessorM.A., B.EdView Details
Prof.Kanak Kumar SinghaAssistant ProfessorM.A., B.EdView Details
Neha ChatterjeeAssistant ProfessorM.A., M.Phil.View Details
Tuhina NandyPart Time TeacherM.A., B.Ed.View Details
Ratul NandyAssistant ProfessorView Details

Geography Department

NameDesignationQualificationProfile
Pranab Saha RoySACTM.A., B.EdView Details
Smrity Nandi GoswamiSACTM.A., B.EdView Details

History Department

NameDesignationQualificationProfile
Dr. Jaydip RoyAssociate Professor and H.O.D of HistoryMA, B.ED & PH.D.View Details
Ruma SarkarSACTM.A.,B.EdView Details
Shelly DasAssistant ProfessorM.A. , M.philView Details
Bappa MohantaAssistant ProfessorM.A.View Details

Mathematics Department

NameDesignationQualificationProfile
Ananya DasSACTMsc. B.EdView Details
Pankaj PaulSACTM.Sc. B.EdView Details

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Admission of Seat Capability 2022

Name of the CoursesAdmission feeTuition feeLab. FeeLab. Cautioncollege Exam feeMagazine fee
B.A. Hons. Without Laboratory150450004020
B.Sc. Hons. & Geography Hons150660502004020
B.Sc. In Zoology Hons.15013202502004020
B.A. Program Without Laboratory150300004020
B.Sc. Progtam & Geography Prog.150510501504020
B.Com.Hons.150510004020
B.Com. Program150360004020

How to Download Alipurduar Vivekananda College Merit List 2022 :

To download the merit list, follow the steps properly instructed here in this section:

  • At first, go to the official website of Alipurduar Vivekananda College at www.vivekanandacollegealipurduar.in
  • Next, jump to the “Admission Portal Section”
  • Now click on the link available for merit list Download.
  • Then select the merit list you wanted to check and click on the link.
  • After that, download the merit list and check your name on the list.

Alipurduar Vivekananda College Counselling 2022 :

The college authority shall perform the counselling procedure for the applicants for the allocation of final seats after the merit list has been released. During the counselling procedure the documents of the chosen applicants are checked. After all this process is over, each candidate receives the desired course and subject. The candidates are informed that they must bring their xerox copies of the original documents along with the original ones in the counselling venue.

Good Wishes.!!

Leave a Comment