Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 | BA BSc Provisional List 16th August Today

Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 :  This is to inform every students those who are participating in Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022 -23 that their Merit list will be available soon on College Official website. Students those who are interested for Admission need to submit their documents within the given time, delaying the procedure will not be acceptable. 

Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya is one of the best College located in Bamanpukur, West Bengal which provides various UG and PG courses for the Admission. Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya is affiliated to West Bengal State University. Students can directly apply for the Admission through the link provided below. Those who are participating for the Admission should go through each and every details thoroughly in order to never miss any important details.

Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 | BA BSc Provisional List 16th August Today

Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the CollegeBanipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya
Affiliated  West Bengal State University 
Course provided by BMMUG and PG course
Application dateAvailable soon
Official websitewww.bmmv.ac.in 

intake Capacity For Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)Political Science227232036
BA (Honours)English258232040
BA (Honours)Bengali5117543080
BA (Honours)History134111020
BA (Honours)Sociology3110243050
BA (Honours)Education3010341048
BA (Programme)1444613930215
BSC (Programme)156211025

Eligibility Condition Of Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

StreamSubjectUR & OBC Eligibility CriteriaSC & ST Eligibility Criteria
BA(Honours)Bengali,English,Sociology, Education,Pol. Sc,History,Economics50% In Aggregate & 45% In The Subject or 55% in Subject40% In Aggregate & 40% In The Subject
BA(G)Sanskrit, Urdu, Geography, Phy. EducationPass Marks OnlyPass Marks Only
BSC (Program)PhysicsPass Marks OnlyPass Marks Only

Steps to Download Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2020 : 

Students those who are participating in BMM Admission process must go through each and every details provided in this page in order to download their respective Merit list. Here we have provided a very easy and simple steps for you to download BMM Merit list 2022 , follow the procedure provided below

  1. Firstly, visit Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Official website www.bmmv.ac.in 
  2. Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya official page will appear on the screen 
  3. Click on the “BMM Merit list 2022 ” link which will be available on the left corner of the page
  4. Enter Registration number and password
  5. After applying all the information click on the “submit” button
  6. Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 will show up on the screen 
  7. Make sure to check all the information and details 
  8. Download and take a print out for future purpose. 

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Here is a very important information for those students who are interested for admission in Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya. Students those who are interested for the Admission should know that they must achieve minimum 50% marks in their Higher Secondary Examination. Students with lower grades will not be applicable for Honours course.  ST/SC and Physically improper candidates will get special facilities which is applied by Government of West Bengal.  

COUNSELLING 

Students whose name has been selected in a Merit list will be able to participate in an Admission procedure. After completing all the Admission procedure College Authorities will invite a selected candidates for a final Counselling round. Documents like Madhyamika Admit card, Higher Secondary Examination Mark sheet, ST/SC Certificate and Application form which is needed compulsory for Verification round. Visit Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Official website in order to keep yourself updated. If students have any doubts or questions feel free to ask down in a comment section. 

Leave a Comment