Bolpur College Merit List 2022 | Provisional List BA BSc BCom Honours General

Bolpur College Merit List 2022 : The officials of Bolpur College is about to release the Bolpur College Merit List 2022 very soon. The Bolpur College Merit List 2022 will be published on the official website of the college. The official website of the college is bolpurcollege.edu.in. The applicants are advised to check the official website frequently to know the latest updates about the latest information on Bolpur College Merit List 2022 . The applicants can visit our website too for the latest info. Go through the full article to know more about Bolpur College Merit List 2022 .

Latest Update on 29th-August-2022 : Today Biggest Updates on Bolpur College Admission Merit List 2022 -23 has been published immediately. Bolpur College Provisional & Final Merit List 2022 -23 The link is given below in the Article..

Official Admission Notice of Bolpur College

About Bolpur College Admission 2022 :

Bolpur College is a co-educational Govt-aided undergraduate degree college. The college was established in 1950. The college is located at Bolpur, in Birbhum District. The college is affiliated to the University of Burdwan. The college offers undergraduate courses in Arts, Commerce and Sciences.

Bolpur College Provision Merit List 2022 – Published

B.A Bengali (Honours)Click Here
B.A Economics (Honours)Click Here
B.A Education (Honours)Click Here
B.A English (Honours)Click Here
B.A Geography (Honours)Click Here
B.A Mathematics (Honours)Click Here
B.A History (Honours)Click Here
B.A Sanskrit (Honours)Click Here
B.A Philosophy (Honours)Click Here

Short Listed for Bolpur College Admission Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the CollegeBolpur College
Affiliated toUniversity of Burdwan
Session2022 -23
CourseUG
Official Websitebolpurcollege.edu.in
Application ModeOnline
Application starting dateAvailable Soon
Last date for applicationAvailable Soon 
Date of merit list publicationAvailable Soon

Courses Offered by Bolpur College Merit List 2022 -23

 Programme Level Name of the Programme/ Course  Duration  Entry Qualification  Medium of instruction 
Under-Graduate Bengali  Honours3 YEARSPASSEDH.S. or EquivalentBENGALI
Under-GraduateEnglish Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentEnglish
Under-GraduateSanskrit Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengali 
Under-GraduateHistory Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
  Under-  GraduatePolitical ScienceHonours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
Under-GraduatePhilosophy Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
Under-GraduateEconomics Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
Under-GraduateGeography Hons3 YEARSPASSED h.S or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
Under-GraduateEducation  Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish
Under-GraduateBotany Honours3 YEARSPASSED H.S. or EquivalentBengaliEnglish

Bolpur College Merit List Seat Capacity 2022

SubjectTotal SeatGen(UR)SCSTOBC-AOBC-B
Bengali10055226107
English684016453
Pol.Sc553213343
Philosophy553213343
History754317564
Economics(Arts &Sc)28166222
Geography452510343

Admission of Criteria for Bolpur College Merit List 2022 -23

1.      Admission is done strictly on merit basis and the college follows the guidelines /criteria fixed by the affiliating University.

2.      A student must cleared XII examination from a recognized Board/Council as prescribed by the University of Burdwan.

3.      A student seeking admission in Hons Course in any subject might have obtained at least 45% Marks in the subject as well as in aggregate in Class XII Examinations.

4.      Admission, if selected, can only be ensured by paying requisite fees to the college.

5.      Recommendation from any corner is neither desirable nor necessary for admission in any course in the college

6. Must have passed H.S. or equivalent Examination from recognized University/Board/ Institution in 2017. 2016, 2015, 2014.

How to Download Bolpur College Merit List 2022 ?

Follow the below mentioned steps to check Bolpur College Merit List 2022

  • At first, visit the official website of Bolpur College at bolpurcollege.edu.in
  • Then, look for the merit link available on the right-corner of the homepage.
  • Next, choose your course details.
  • Thereafter, Bolpur College Merit List 2022 will be on your screen.
  • Search your name on the list and save it for later.

Information on Bolpur College Merit List 2022 :

The Bolpur College Merit List 2022 will include some specific information. The information must be closely evaluated by applicants, since they are very important for the applicant’s further admission process. In the case of any misinformation about the merit list being found, we strongly recommend that the candidates address the error to the college higher authority. The Bolpur College Merit List 2022 contains the following details.

  • Serial Number
  • Application Number
  • Candidate Name
  • Category
  • Merit Point
  • Status

Bolpur College Admission Merit List 2022 -23 (Important Links)

Leave a Comment