Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 BA BSc BCom Provisional Admission List {Declared} 13th August

Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 : The Garhbeta College has disclosed the 2022 Merit List of Garhbeta College that helps further admission process. To receive a comprehensive overview, applicants can view the merit list of the courses offered from the official website of the college. It is very important that you access the Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 so that you can continue. All relevant documents must carry by eligible applicants in the counselling. For more details, go through the full article discussed here.

About Garhbeta College Admission 2022

Organisation NameGarhbeta College
Established1948
Accredited toVidyasagar University
Address of the collegeGarhbeta, Paschim Mednipur, West Bengal, 721127
PrincipalDr. Hariprasad Sarkar
Helpline+91-03227-265143
Emailgarhbetacollege48@gmail.com
College TypeUndergraduate College
CoursesB.A/B.Com/B.Sc
Official Portalwww.garhbetacollege.in

Intake Capability – Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 -23

No.STREAMSUBJECTGEN (including PWD)GEN-PWDSC (including PWD)SC-PWDST (including PWD)ST-PWDOBC A (including PWD)OBC A-PWDOBC B (including PWD)OBC B-PWDTotal (GEN+SC+ST+ OBC A +OBC B)
1BA HONSBENGALI (H)7342918014190133
2BA HONSENGLISH (H)6132416012170110
3BA HONSHISTORY (H)6432617012180117
4BA HONSSANSKRIT (H)34214130604061
5BA HONSSANTALI (H)2219120403040
6BA HONSPHILOSOPHY (H)38216140705070
7BA MAJOROFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE (MAJOR)1214010201020
8BCOM HONSACCOUNTING AND FINANCE (H)38216140705070
9BSC HONSMATHEMATICS (H)6832717013191124
10BSC HONSGEOGRAPHY (H)38216140705070
11BSC HONSBOTANY (H)25110130403045
12BSC HONSCHEMISTRY (H)42217150815077
13BSC HONSPHYSICS (H)34214140604062
14BSC HONSPHYSIOLOGY (H)1516010302027
15BSC HONSZOOLOGY (H)34214130604061
16BA GENERALBA GENERAL8354233517925152810651520
17BCABCA1716020302030
18BCOM GENERALBCOM GENERAL1617020302030
19BSC GENERALBSC GENERAL50320150906090

Admission Criteria – Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 -2023

No.StreamHonsSubjectCriteria
1BA GENERAL Minimum 30% marks in aggregate.
2BA HONSBENGALI (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
3BA HONSENGLISH (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
4BA HONSHISTORY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.If the subject is not studied in the H.S., marks of Language (Whichever is highest) will be added with the aggregate.
5BA HONSPHILOSOPHY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.If the subject is not studied in the H.S., marks of Language (Whichever is highest) will be added with the aggregate.
6BA HONSSANSKRIT (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
7BA HONSSANTALI (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
8BA MAJOROFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE (MAJOR)Minimum passing 30% marks in aggregate.
9BCABCAA student passed H.S./equivalent examination with (i.e. Computer Science/ Computer Applications / Mathematics/ Statistics/Business Mathematics) is eligible for admission into BCA.
10BCOM GENERAL Minimum 30% marks in aggregate.
11BCOM HONSACCOUNTING AND FINANCE (H)45% marks in aggregate in H.S. or 50% in Accountancy /related commerce subjects* (*Related commerce subjects include Bus.Econ.incl.Bus.maths./ Bus.org.& Mgnt./ Bus.Studies / Costing & Taxation / Commercial Law & Pre of Auditing / Economics). If these subjects are not studied in H.S., candidates should have 45% marks in aggregate in H.S. and secured either 45% marks in Mathematics in Madhyamik or passed H.S. examination with Mathematics.
12BSC BIO GENERAL Minimum 30% marks in aggregate.
13BSC HONSBOTANY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
14BSC HONSCHEMISTRY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University. Passed in Mathematics.
15BSC HONSGEOGRAPHY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
16BSC HONSMATHEMATICS (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
17BSC HONSPHYSICS (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University. Passed in Mathematics.
18BSC HONSPHYSIOLOGY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
19BSC HONSZOOLOGY (H)Minimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject is eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University.
20BSC PURE GENERAL Minimum 30% marks in aggregate.

Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 :

For the individuals aspiring for admission, the administrators of Garhbeta College announced Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 . The merit list is very necessary to be on the 2022 merit list of Garhbeta College so you can continue with your admission procedure. BA, BCOM, BSc and General Programs are enrolled through Garhbeta College. More specifics about the Merit List 2022 of the Garhbeta College are given on the Garhbeta College official website.

Garhbeta College Admission Schedule 2022

EventsDates
Starting date of form fill upAvailable Soon
Closing date of Form fill upAvailable Soon 
Release date of Provisional merit list Available Soon
1st merit list release Available Soon
1st counselling Available Soon
2nd Merit List release Available Soon
2nd Counselling Available Soon
3rd Merit List Available Soon
3rd Counselling Available Soon
4th merit List release Available Soon
4th Counselling Available Soon

Instructions to obtain the Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 :

  • First of all, visit the college website of Garhbeta College at www.garhbetacollege.in.
  • Then, go to Online Admission (UG) portal.
  • After that, select the Merit List link.
  • After selecting the merit list, click on the Download option.
  • Thereafter, Garhbeta College Merit List 2022 will be downloaded.
  • Make a print out copy of the merit list for future purpose.

Good Luck. !!

Leave a Comment