Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 (Live) | Provisional B.A B.Sc B.Com Released Admission List 16th Aug

Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 : The admission merit list of Kanchrapara College 2022 is now released on Kanchrapara College’s official site. The participants are able to access BA, BSc, BCom Honours & General Courses Merit List 2022 of Kanchrapara College. To download the Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 , select your category & select your subject.

Latest Announcement Today’s biggest update Kanchrapara College Admission Provisional & Final Merit List has been Published Today. KachraPara College Merit List 2022 -23 Released The link is given below..

Kanchrapara College Admission Merit List 2022 -23 (Links Active)

Download 1st Year Application Form – 2022 -23 – Hons

Download 1st Year Application Form – 2022 -23 – BA General Day and BSc general

Online Application for 1st Semester 2022 -23 (Hons) (Last Date : 20-08-2022 )

Online Application for 1st Semester 2022 -23 (Day Pass) (Last Date : 20-08-2022 )

Online Application for 1st Semester 2022 -23 (Evening Pass) (Last Date : 20-08-2022 )

About Kanchrapara College 1st 2nd 3rd Merit list 2022 :

Kanchrapara College is a general degree college. In 1972, Kanchrapara College was established. The college is located at Kanchrapara, in North 24 Parganas District. The college is affiliated to the University of Kalyani. The students can study here the UG courses of Arts, Commerce and Science streams. The College aims to support the development of the educational purpose of the students of the surrounding areas.

kachrapara College Merit List 2022, BA BSc BCom Admission Seat Allotment 2022 – 2023

Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 – For More Information 2022

Name of the CollegeKanchrapara College
Affiliated withUniversity of Kalyani
Session2022 -23
CourseUG
Application ModeOnline
Starting date of applicationAvailable Soon
Closing date of applicationAvailable Soon 
Merit list publishing dateAvailable Soon
Official Websitewww.kanchraparacollege.ac.in

Kanchrapara College Admission Merit List / Schedule 2022 -23

ParticularsStart DateEnd Date
New Application02 August,2022 at 10:00 AM20 August,2022 up to mid night
Provisional Merit List Publication23August, 2022 , 11:00 AM 
Rectification in the FILLED UP FORM can be done.23 August 2022 , from 11:00 AM26 August, 2022 up to 5:00 PM
Publication of Final Merit List29 August, 2022 , 11:00 AM 
1st Round Admission for Hons and General01 September, 2022 at 11:00 AM04 September, 2022 up to mid night
2nd Round Admission for Hons and General (if seats are available)06 September, 2022 at 11:00 AM09 September, 2022 up to mid night
3rd Round Admission for Hons and General (if seats are available)11 September, 2022 at 11:00 AM13 September, 2022 up to mid night
4th Round Admission for Hons and General (if seats are available)15 September, 2022 at 11:00 AM17 September, 2022 up to mid night
5th Round Admission for Hons and General (if seats are available)19 September, 2022 at 11:00 AM21 September, 2022 up to mid night
Last date of Admission30th September, 2022 up to mid night
Commencement of 1st Semester Classes  01 October, 2022

B.A/ B.Sc./ B.com 1st Year Admission Schedule of Kanchrapara College 2022 -23

Kanchrapara College Final Merit List 2022 – 2023

Subject NameGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
BCom HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
Bengali HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Botany HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
Chemistry HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC B
Computer Science HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
Economics HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC BPH
English HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Environmental Science HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC BPH
Food and Nutrition HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPH
Geography HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Hindi HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BSQ
History HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
Mathematics HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Microbiology HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Molecular Biology and Biotechnology HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
Philosophy HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
Physics HonsGeneralSCOBC AOBC B
Political Science HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
Sanskrit HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B
Zoology HonsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BSQ
BA General DayGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHPH SCSQ
BA General EveningGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPHSQ
Bcom GeneralGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BSQ
BSC General BioGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPH
BSC General PureGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC B

Fee Structure of Kanchrapara College 2022

Name of The CoursesTotal
Bengali HonsRs. 2200/-
Hindi HonsRs. 2200/-
English HonsRs. 2200/-
Philosophy HonsRs. 2500/-
Political Science HonsRs. 2200/-
Economics HonsRs. 2200/-
History HonsRs. 2500/-
Sanskrit HonsRs. 2500/-
BCom HonsRs. 2240/-
Chemistry HonsRs. 3370/-
Physics HonsRs. 3370/-
Mathematics HonsRs. 3070/-
Zoology HonsRs. 3370/-
Botany HonsRs. 3370/-
Computer Sc. HonsRs. 9405/-
Microbiology HonsRs. 9405/-
Molecular Biology HonsRs. 9405/-
Environmental Science HonsRs. 9405/-
Geography HonsRs. 9405/-
Food Nutrition HonsRs. 9405/-
BA General DayRs. 2000/-
BA General EveningRs. 2000/-
BCom GeneralRs. 2040/-
BSc General PureRs. 2500/-
BSc General BioRs. 2500/-

Kanchrapara College Admission Merit List 2022 -23 Seat Capability

Course NameTotalGeneralSCSTOBC-AOBC-B
SeatsGenSQPWDTotalSCPWDSTPWDTotalOBC-APWDTotalOBC-BPWDTotal
B.Com Hons15882148733358191511610111
B.Com General3962052112188387231243723927128
B.A. General (Day)774403221426161170432457447852355
B.A. General (Evening)4312232122379095251264124328230
Bengali Hons.113581362242561710111718
Botany Hons.2713111556112112112
B.Sc. General (Bio)854412471819415718516
B.Sc. General (Pure)794012431617415718516
Chemistry Hons.3216111867112213112
Computer Science Hons.45231125910213314213
Economics Hons.582912321213213516314
English Hons.854412471819415718516
Environmental Science Hons.2813111556112213112
Food & Nutrition Hons.2512111445112112112
Geography Hons.3618112078112314112
Hindi Hons.653312361314314516415
History Hons.582914321213213516314
Mathematics Hons.46231125910213415213
Microbiology Hons.3014111667112213112
Molecular Biology Hons.3014111667112213112
Philosophy Hons.4020112289112314213
Physics Hons.2713111856112112112
Sanskrit Hons.854412471819415718516
Zoology Hons.46231125910213415213

Eligibility Qualification of Kanchrapara College 2022

A candidate may be admitted to the first semester of three-year(Six Semester)
B.A./ B.Sc./ B.Com.(Honours & Programme/General) Courses of Studies on
passing Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination in General conducted by the
West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or an equivalent
examination conducted by other State Board/Council, or The W.B. Council of
Rabindra Open Schooling, or The National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS)
recognized by the Distant Education Bureau(DEB) subject to fulfillment of the
conditions mentioned below:

Candidates from ‘other’ Boards

In case of other Boards/Councils, a candidate shall have to pass in five
recognized subjects, of which one shall be English, of full marks not being less
than 100 each. A candidate passing in four subjects shall not be eligible for
admission.

How to check Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 ?

  • Visit the official web-portal of Kanchrapara College i.e www.kanchraparacollege.ac.in
  • Navigate the Admission Portal.
  • By clicking on the Admission Link, Admission Portal of the college will be opened.
  • Then, select Merit List option.
  • Thereafter, choose course and category.
  • Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 will be displayed after that.
  • Download the list and take a print-out copy of the same for future purpose.
  • After downloading the merit-list, check your name and rank on the list.

Admission Rule of Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022

1. Apply Now-তে ক্লিক করুন।

2. শূন্য স্থান যথাযথভাবে পূরণ করে LOG IN – এ ক্লিক করুন।

3. এসএমএস –এ পাঠানো APPLICATION NUMBER –টি যত্ন করে রাখুন, ভবিষ্যতে এটি কাজে লাগবে।

4. এরপর FILL UP APPLICATION FORM – এ ক্লিক করুন।

5. আবেদনপত্রটি যথাযথভাবে পূরণ করুন।

6. আবেদনপত্র পূরণ করার পর Save-এ ক্লিক করুন এবং পাশপোর্ট সাইজের ফটো (সর্বোচ্চ ১০০ কে.বি) এবং পুরো স্বাক্ষর সর্বোচ্চ 100 কে.বি) স্ক্যান করে Upload করুন।

7. এবার APPLICATION FORM – এর PREVIEW দেখে নিন।

8. তারপর টাকা জমা দেবার জন্যে MAKE PAYMENT – এ ক্লিক করুন। (নেট ব্যাঙ্কিং/ক্রেডিট/ডেবিট কার্ড প্রভৃতি)

9. Download Application Form –এ ক্লিক করে নিজের পূরণ করা আবেদন পত্র (Application Form) টি প্রিন্ট করে নিজের কাছে রাখুন।

10. ভর্তি প্রক্রিয়ার পরবর্তী নির্দেশাবলীর জন্য কলেজের ওয়েবসাইটে নিয়মিত নজর রাখুন।

11. যে কোনও সহায়তার জন্যে 9144492566, 9144492567, 9144492568 (10:00AM to 5:00PM) নম্বরে যোগাযোগ করুন।

Important details present on the Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 :

Many important details will be included in the Kanchrapara College Merit List 2022 . The details will bear the most important role for any applicant’s admission status as the merit-position or the rank is very crucial for the candidates. We have provided all the important details below:

  • Serial Number
  • Application Number
  • Name of the Student
  • Year of Passing
  • Gender
  • Caste
  • PH Status
  • Merit Point
  • Merit Rank

Thank You.. !!

Leave a Comment