KGTM Merit List 2022 ; Hons General BA BSc BCom 1st 2nd | Bagdogra Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Final Merit List kgtm.in

KGTM Merit List 2022 : Anyone who has completed the admission application form must verify their name on the Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 . Whenever the application procedure is finished, the institution will post the list of merits on their official website. The list of merits shall be based on the marks earned by the candidates in their HS Exam or its equivalent. In this post, when the officials publish the list of merits we will include the direct link here. Visit our website daily to find out more about the Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya merit list 2022 .

KGTM Merit List 2022 ; Hons General BA BSc BCom 1st 2nd | Bagdogra Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Final Merit List kgtm.in
Provisional Merit List has publishedClick Here
Provisional & Final Merit List Publication ScheduleClick Here

About Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya (KGTM):

In November 1988, Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya was built. This institution is accredited with North Bengal University. Located at Bagdogra in the District of Darjeeling, West Bengal, the College has approximately 2.22 acres of land. The College was approved by the NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) Executive Committee at the B level. The college offers undergraduate courses in two groups – Arts and Commerce. The education offers honours in English, History, Bengali, Geography, Hindi, Social Science, Nepali and Political Science.

Latest Update on 10th August / 2022 : KGTM Merit list 2022 has been published immediately. The link to the Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya & KGTM merit list is given below..!!

Counselling Schedule Of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

Commencement of Online admission process for UG courses for the session 2022-2318.07.2022
Publication of Rank List and 1st Merit List06.08.2022
Admission from 1st Merit list8.08.2022 – 11.08.2022
Publication of 2nd Merit List12.08.2022
Admission from 2nd Merit list13.08.2022 – 16.08.2022
Publication of 3rd Merit List17.08.2022
Admission from 3rd Merit list18.08.2022 – 20.08.2022

Latest News & Announcements for Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya 2022

Announcements
Notice related to class start of 3rd & 5th Semester under CBCS
Mark sheet & Registration Certificate Distribution of BA/BCom/Bsc Honours Students
Schedule for reporting anomalies in the result of Examination 2022
Notice for extension of date for Online Application for UG Admission

KGTM Merit List 2022 ; Hons General BA BSc BCom 1st 2nd | Bagdogra Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Final Merit List kgtm.in

KGTM Merit List 2022; Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya BA BSc BCom Admission List Download
Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

Brif – Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the CollegeKalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya
Affiliated withUniversity of North Bengal
Session2022 -23
CourseUG
Application ModeOnline
Application starting dateAvailable Soon
Last date for applyAvailable Soon
Merit list publishing dateAvailable Soon
Official Websitewww.kgtm.in

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Admission Schedule / Merit List 2022 -23

KGTM Merit List 2022 ; Hons General BA BSc BCom 1st 2nd | Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Download Admission www.kgtm.in

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List News & Announcement 2022

Notice for Inviting Quotation

3rd Semester Hons. Library Card Issue

5th Semester Library Card Issue

Bhanu Jayanti Celebration

Admission Fees payment date extended for Semester-III & Sem-V

Class Routine for BA Honours & Program Odd Semesters

Intake Capacity of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya


HONS. SUBJECT
GeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BTOTAL
B.A. HONS.BENGALI5321697
ENGLISH532169796
GEOGRAPHY261135348
HINDI381747672
HISTORY66287129122
NEPALI341447564
PHILOSOPHY15723330
POLITICAL SCIENCE441858681
SOCIOLOGY341447564
B.COM. HONS.ACCOUNTING9741111813
B.Sc. HonsMATHEMATICS52111
GENERALB.A. GENERAL495198549063
B.COM. GENERAL16867193021305
B.SC. GENERAL21924339
TOTAL11494681282101522107
Registration Student LoginGet Registration SMSHow To ApplyAdmission Fees StructureAdmission Cancellation

Eligibility Criteria of KGTM Merit List 2022

A candidate may apply for Honours if only following conditions are fulfilled :-
  • i) 55% in the aggregate or
  • ii) 50% in the aggregate with 60% in subject.
  • i) For SC/ST applicants eligibility criteria is 50% in the aggregate or
  • ii) 45% in the aggregate with 60% in subject.

Information related to admission under CBCS :

  • “Honours Program” means the Honours Course in a particular subject. You may select maximum 3 subjects preference for Honours.
  • Only “Program” means General / Pass Course. i.e. B.A. Program / B.Sc. Program / B.Com. Program.

Candidates are required to upload scanned copies of

  • 10 + 2 marksheet
  • Date of birth proof
  • Address proof
  • Caste certificate
  • PH certificate
  • Photo

Honours Program Course

A student shall be allowed to take admission in the Honours Program Course of B.A. /B.Sc. / B.Com. / BCA & BBA if he/ she I transgender/ trans gender has passed in at least four (04) subjects excluding Environmental Studies with English as compulsory subject in the Higher Secondary [10+2] Examination held by the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or any other Examination which is recognized by the University as equivalent thereto.

Provided that a candidate who has obtained –

  • 55% marks in the aggregate, or
  • 50% in the aggregate with 60% marks in a subject in the last qualifying Examination shall be eligible to apply for Honours Program in that subject.

Admission shall however be on merit and availability of seats.

Eligibility Criteria of PG Courses

  • A student shall be allowed to take admission in the Program Course of B.A. / B.Sc. / B.Com. if he/ she / transgender/ trans gender has passed in at least four (04) subjects excluding Environmental Studies with English as compulsory subject in the Higher Secondary [10+2] Examination held by the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or any other Examination which is recognized by the University as equivalent thereto

Offered Courses of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya KGTM 2022

Bengali

Chemistry

Commerce

Economics

English

Environmental Sciences

Geography

Department of Hindi

History

Nepali

Mathematics

Physics

Philosophy

Political Science

Sanskrit

Course Structure of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya 2022

Course ComponentsNo. of Courses
B.Sc.B.A.B.Com.
Honours ProgramProgramHonours ProgramProgramHonours ProgramProgram
Discipline Specific Core Course (DSC)141214121412
Discipline Specific Elective (DSE) Course464444
Generic Elective (GE) Course4 4242
Ability Enhancement Compulsory Course (AECC)222222
Skill Enhancement Course (SEC)242424
Total Courses262426242624

How to check Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 ?

  • First of all, visit the official website of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya at www.kgtm.in.
  • Then go to Admission Portal.
  • Next select “Under Graduate Programs”
  • After that select Merit List option available below.
  • Now enter all the required credentials and click on “Load Meri List” option.
  • Thereafter, your selected merit list will be on your screen.
  • Check your name on the merit list.

Details available on Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 :

The following are all information shown in the merit list. All of this material should be closely checked by students. Where incorrect information is included in the merit list, applicants must promptly contact the higher authorities.

  • Registration Number
  • Student Name
  • Category
  • Merit Percentage
  • Merit Position

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya, recognised by UGC under 2f and 12B was established in November 1988 as an undergraduate College. This is a grant-in aid college affiliated to the University of North Bengal. The College has around 2.22 acres of land in a rural-tribal belt of Darjeeling district, West Bengal and this is a coeducational institution.

The college has been accredited at the B level by the executive committee of NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) on February 02, 2006.

Best of Luck..!!

Leave a Comment