Mirik College Merit List 2022 | BA Admission Hons Gen Lists (Links Out)

On the official college website, Mirik College Merit List 2022 can be accessible online. For its numerous undergraduate courses, the Merit List of Mirik College 2022  is posted. The names of the candidates who were chosen for further counselling of admission and those who were qualified to participate in the desired course will be mentioned in Mirik College Merit List 2022 . For more details regarding Mirik College Merit List 2022 , scroll the page down.

About Mirik College Merit List 2022

Mirik College is a government college located in Kawley, Mirik, darjeeling, which was founded in 2000. It includes Bachelor of Arts courses. The college was started by the Mirik Citizens Committee, formed in 1972 with the aim of establishing the Graduate College. The institute is accredited to university of North Bengal.

Mirik College Merit List 2022 | BA Admission Hons Gen Lists (Links Out).. !!

Mirik College Merit List 2022 – 2023

Complete Details of Mirik College Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the CollegeMirik College
Affiliated withUniversity of North Bengal
Session2022 -23
CourseUG
Application ModeOnline
Application starting date10-08-2022 – 25-08-2022
Last date for application28-08-2022 – 31-08-2022
Merit List publishing date31-08-2022
Official Websitemirikdegreecollege.in

Mirik College Merit List 2022

RGC21006009SABNUR MONDAL225
RGC21005059SONIYA KHATUN225
RGC21007860SARAJ DAFADAR223
RGC21011603FURJUL MMONDAL222
RGC21002247NATIFA KHATUN222
RGC21006636RONI MONDAL222
RGC21004088SUJOY MODAK221
RGC21002085JALAL UDDIN MONDAL219
RGC21010329PARVINA MONDAL217
RGC21008751HABIBUL GOLDAR216
RGC21010808RIJAUL MONDAL215
RGC21007543SAHARA KHATUN215
RGC21012166ABU TAHER MONDAL214
RGC21007366AJIFA MONDAL213
RGC21011910ALAMIN MONDAL213

Mirik College offered Courses 2022

  1. Nepali
  2. English
  3. Political Science
  4. History
  5. Geography

Fees Structure of Mirik College Merit List 2022

Particulars (Fee in Rupees)Subject Category
Geography (Honours)Honours with Geography (as one Elective Subject)Honours (without Geography)B.A. General (With Geography)B.A. General (Without Geography)
1. Admission21001900190019001900
2. Library220220220220220
3. Laboratory200100100
4. Co-Curricular120120120120120
5. Test Stationary230230230230230
6. Magazine200200200200200
7. Caution300300300300300
8. Cultural / Musical100100100100100
9. Identity Card8080808080
10. Student Union100100100100100
11. Fee Book100100100100100
12. Games / Sports100100100100100
13. Monthly Tuition280260260200180
14. University Registration250250250250250
TOTAL43804060396040003880

Mirik College for Mirik College Admission Merit List 2022

Honours Program Courses

  1. A student shall be allowed to take admission in the Honours Program Course of B.A. if a student has passed in at least four (04) subjects excluding Environmental Studies with English as compulsory subject in the Higher Secondary [10+2] Examination held by the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or any other Examination which is recognized by the University as equivalent thereto.
  2. A candidate (general candidate) has to secure – (a) 55 % marks in the aggregate, or (b) 50% in the aggregate with 60% marks in a subject in the last qualifying Examination in which a student seeks to apply for Honours Program.
  3. For SC & ST Candidates – the minimum marks for eligibility shall be (a) 50 % marks in the aggregate, or (b) 45% in the aggregate with 60% marks in a subject in the last qualifying Examination in which a student seeks to apply for Honours Program.

General Program Courses

A student shall be allowed to take admission in the Program Course of B.A. if a student has passed in at least four (04) subjects excluding Environmental Studies with English as compulsory subject in the Higher Secondary [10+2] Examination held by the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or any other Examination which is recognized by the University as equivalent thereto.

How to check Mirik College Merit List 2022 ?

  • Firstly, visit the official admission website of Mirik College at mirikdegreecollege.in
  • Then, navigate Merit List option from the Homepage.
  • After clicking on the link of merit list, the list will be opened.
  • Check your name other details on the merit list.

Details available on Mirik College Merit List 2022 :

In the merit list which candidates need to check at carefully, candidates may notice valuable information. All the specifics are given in the following. If there is something inaccurate on the merit list, the applicants should promptly notify college authorities.

  • Serial Number
  • Application Number
  • Name of the Student
  • Category
  • Merit Percentage

Counselling:

After the publication of Mirik College Merit List 2022 , the officials of the college will announce the dates of counselling for the merit-listed candidates to provide them with the seats. So, the applicants are advised to keep visiting regularly the official website of Mirik College and our site. All the latest information about Mirik College Merit List 2022 will be posted on the sites.

Thank You.. !!

Leave a Comment