Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 NBPCM College ; Provisional List Online {Published}

Download NBPCM College Merit List 2022 – Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya 1st Year honours general BA BSc BCom Admission Merit list 2022 : We like to announce that Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College has released its Merit list 2022 on its Official site which will be accessible in an Online mode. Students those who are intended to get Admission in Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya should download a Application form and present it within a guven time. It is relevant to provide logical information while presenting Application form, misleading information will lead to calling off of an Applicants. Go through the article thoroughly for detailed information.

About NBPCM College Merit List 2022

Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College is a Renowned Institute ehich offers Under Graduate courses like BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA for Admission. College Officials prepare Merit list on the basis of score obtained by candidates in their 10+2 Examination. If the tie between two candidates take place then Candidates with Highest grades will be given more attention.

Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 NBPCM College ; Provisional List Online {Published}

Short Information Of Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2022

Name of the CollegeNaba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College
College typeGovernment
Course typeHonours and General 
Course BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA 
Application modeOnline
Application dateComing Shortly
Official sitewww.nbpc.ac.in 

Here is Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2022 -23:

Important Dates Of Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2022

EventDate 
Application Form Starting Date2 August 2022
Application Form Last Date20 August 2022
Provisional Merit List Publishing Date23 August 2022
Counselling DateSeptember 2022

Intake Capability Of Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)History178243135
BA (Honours)Bengali552261073100
BA (Honours)Political Science157232130
BA (Honours)Education157232130
BA (Honours)English4319596385
BCOM (Honours)Accountancy3817585275
BSC (Honours)Geography157232130
BSC (Honours)Economics73121115
BA (Programme)156661830219300
BCOM (Programme)522261073100
BSC (Programme)188242135

Important Links Of Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2022

Admission GuidelinesClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
Documents RequiredClick Here
Intake CapacityClick Here
Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
Courses OfferedClick Here
Merit Point MethodClick Here

How to download Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Merit list 2022

Here we have provided basic and easy steps in order to download NBAPC College Merit list of Session 2022 -23. Follow the steps given below

  • Visit Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra College Official website www.nboc.ac.in 
  • Click on the Admission portal which will be available on the College Official Homepage 
  • Go through the Merit list link 
  • Apply Registration Number and password and Click on the submit button 
  • NBAPC College Merit list result will appear on the screen 
  • Download and take a print out for further use.

There are some of the Rules and Regulations of College which Candidates should accept and follow before applying for the Admission. In order to tale a Honours course, student should pass their Higher Secondary Examination with minimum 50% marks. Government also provides reservation of seats to those Candidates who belong from ST/SC and Physically incapable category. 

Naba Barrackpore Prafulla Chandra Mahavidyalaya 1st 2nd 3rd Counselling List 2022

Naba Barrackpore APC College will conduct a Counselling round after releasing a Merit list on its Official page. Admission schedule will be provided on College page, from where students should download and take a step accordingly. Some of the Documents like HS Examination Mark sheet, Application form, fee receipt, Madhyamik Admit card and Caste Certificate must be brought for Verification round. For Latest updates visit NBAPC College Official website frequently. 

Leave a Comment