NM College Merit list 2022 | FYJC Cut Off List 1st, 2nd Admission Download {Active Link}

NM College Merit list 2022 : NM College has recently released their NM College Merit list 2022 which will be available on College Official website. Candidates those who are seeking for a Admission in this College should download the Application form from College Official site and submit it within the given time. While filling up the Application form, candidates must provide a Valid and clear information, shortage of Information will lead to rejection of an Applicant. Candidates should participate and take a step according to the Schedule provided by the College Officials. Here we have mentioned some of the important contents such a Eligibility criteria, NM College Merit list 2022 , Application date and Seat Allotment program. Read the Articles in depth for better understanding.

Today [28th-/July/2022] Biggest Updates on NM College FYJC Merit List 2022 – 23 Will publish Tomorrow. We will notify you as soon as we receive any updates.Any help our Collegemeritlist.com team will give you.

NM College Admission Merit List 2022 (Today Updates)

FYBCOM INHOUSE IVTH PHASE MERIT WITH NOTICE 2022-23 NEW
FYBAF THIRD MERIT LIST WITH NOTICE NEW
FYBCOM OUTSIDER FIRST MERIT WITH NOTICE 2022-23 27.07 NEW
FY BCOM THIRD MERIT LIST WITH NOTICE 2022-23
Mandatory Undertakings to be filled and signed with admission form
BCom Merit Lists 
———
BCom (Honours ) Merit Lists 
—–
BMS Merit Lists 
—–
BAF Merit Lists 
—–
BFM Merit Lists 
bfm Phase 1 guj minority round 8
bfm Phase1 round 7
BSC IT Merit Lists 
bscit guj minority Phase1 round 8

NM College Merit list Schedule 2022

Starting date of NM College Admission Form fill up2 August 2022
Last date of form fill up14 August 2022
First merit List17 August 2022
NM College Second merit list25 August 2022
Third merit list30 August 2022
4th Merit list / Cut Off List Release DateAvailable Soon
NM College Merit List 2022 – 23 ; FYJC 1st 2nd Cut Off List Admission

brief Information of NM College Merit List 2022

Name of the College Narsee Monjee College
Session 2022 -23
Location Delhi, India 
Courses provided B.Com, BCA and Economics 
Type of courses Honours and General 
College type Private College 
Applying marks Minimum 50% 
Application modeOnline 
Official website www.narseemonjeeclg.org 

NM College Merit list 2022 Cut Off BA / BSc

NM College Admission portal is open now. Every year thousands of candidates seek their luck by applying for the Admission. Competition is very tough so candidates need to complete all the Forms and Formalities related to NM College Admission beforehand, delaying to procedure will lead to cancellation of a candidates. NM College will not conduct any Entrance Examination, College Authorities selects applicants on the basis of their marks achieved in Higher Secondary Examination.

NM College Seat Capacity 2022

Honours CoursesSCPHSTPHOBC-APHOBC-BPHGENERALPHTOTALPH
1BENGALI HONS.523141241171133624012
2ENGLISH HONS.432121201141111520010
3HISTORY HONS.432121201141111520010
4POL.SC. HONS.161407050412733
5PHILOSOPHY HONS.101304030241442
6GEOGRAPHY HONS.121305040291532
7EDUCATION HONS.131406040332603
8SANSKRIT HONS.131406040332603
9ECONOMICS HONS.131406040332603
10MATHEMATICS HONS.131306040322583
11PHYSICS HONS.101305030251462
12CHEMISTRY HONS.50203020141261
13COMPUTER SCIENCE HONS.40102010121201
14ACCOUNTANCY HONS.171407050402733
General CoursesSCPHSTPHOBC-APHOBC-BPHGENERALPHTOTALPH
1B.COM (GENERAL)322901411017941448
2B.SC (GENERAL)322901511018341498
3B.A (GENERAL)7553820610344172401219901003535177
4B.A(GEN.) WITH PHYSICAL EDUCATION5631115070188926713
5B.A(GEN.) WITH GEOGRAPHY111305050271512

NM College -Fees Structure -for-2022 -23

ClassClassFees AmountsFees Amount
Regular StudentsSC/ST/OBC/SB
C
S.Y.Bcom *Aided91106485
S.Y.BMSUnaided38990
S.Y.BAFUnaided38990
S.Y.BFMUnaided38990
S.Y.Bsc ITUnaided37990
S.Y.Bcom HonsUnaided98720

Places of signature for document submission (Post Merit List) – NM College Merit List 2022

Important Documents of NM College Merit List 2022

  1. One copy of Madhyamik Admit Card
  2. One copy of H.S Marksheet & Certificate
  3. One copy of H.S Registration Certificate
  4. One copy of Passport size photograph
  5. Printed copy of duly filled Application Form
  6. Student’s own Caste / PH Certificate from appropriate authority as per Govt. Rule.
  7. Copies of Payment Receipts (both online Application & Admission fees)
  8. Anti-ragging Undertaking.

Steps to Download Narsee Monjee Merit list 2022 Online for Inhouse:

  • Firstly, visit Narsee Monjee Official website www.narseemonjee.org 
  • Official Homepage of Narsee Monjee will display on your screen 
  • Click on the Admission portal 
  • Select your preferred course NM College Merit list link from the given category 
  • Enter your valid details such as Registration number and password 
  • Click on the ‘submit’ button 
  • Narsee Monjee College Merit list will show up on your desktop 
  • Download and save

Important Email Id’s for NM College

NMCollege@nmcce.ac.in- General Query
nmformcorrections@nmcce.ac.in- Correction in Form
nmadmissions@nmcce.ac.in Admission specific query
nmcancelations@nmcce.ac.in- Cancellation Request
For queries, write mail to or call  (022 42338000 / 022 42338001)

Eligibility criteria for Admission

As we all know that Narsee Monjee College doesn’t conduct any Examination or test for the Admission. Selection of candidates will be done based on Candidates Qualifying score. Minimum 50% marks is compulsory in order to take Honours courses. If there is any clash between two candidates then must priority will be given to students those who have scored highest marks in their 10+2 Examination. In order to get Seat Reservation one must provide a Certificate from a competent Authority. Candidates those who belong from ST/SC and Physically imbalanced category will be given free Reservation of Seats.

NM College Subject Combination 2022

B.A. (Honours) inGeneral Subjects (Any Two)
Bengali (BNGA)(a) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(b) History (HISG)(c) Political Sc. (PLSG)(d) English (ENGG) / Sanskrit (SANG) / Economics (ECOG)
English (ENGA)(a) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(b) History (HISG)(c) Political Sc. (PLSG)(d) Economics (ECOG)(e) Bengali (BNGG)
Hindi (HINA)(a) History (HISG)(b) Political Sc. (PLSG)(c) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(d) English (ENGG) / Sanskrit (SANG) / Economics (ECOG)
History (HISA)(a) Political Sc. (PLSG)(b) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(c) Bengali (BNGG)(d) English (ENGG) / Sanskrit (SANG) / Economics (ECOG)
Philosophy (PHIA)(a) History (HISG)(b) Political Sc. (PLSG)(c) Bengali (BNGG)(d) English (ENGG) / Sanskrit (SANG) / Economics (ECOG)
Political Sc. (PLSA)(a) History (HISG)(b) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(c) Bengali (BNGG)(d) English (ENGG) / Sanskrit (SANG) / Economics (ECOG)
Sanskrit (SANA)(a) Bengali (BNGG)(b) Philosophy (PHIG) / Journalism & Mass Communication(JORG)(c) History (HISG)(d) Political Sc. (PLSG)

NM College Counselling 1st, 2nd, 3rd FYJC, FYBA, FYBSc, FYBCOM

Narsee Monjee Counselling round will take place on the last day of Admission procedure. All the Eligible candidates should be present with their Documents such as Madhyamik Admit card, HS Examination result, Migration certificate, passport size photo, fee receipt and Caste certificate. Also visit our website www.jobsandhan.com frequently for upcoming news and events.

Leave a Comment