Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 | BA BSc BCom Published Admission List 11th Aug

Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 : The online admission process for the Under Graduate Course was initiated by Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya via the admission platform.  The College has begun online application for qualified applicants under the CBCS. Thus, the qualifying students who wish to be admitted to this College should check the details they need provided here. Further on the 2022 Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List with the submission links for the potential applicants is discussed here. So, scroll the page down for more info regarding Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 .

About Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022

Name of the CollegeRabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya
AffiliationVidyasagar University
Established2010
College AddressHamilton Bridge Rd, Kolaghat, Purba Medinipur, 721134
PrincipalDr. Titas Kumar Bandopadhyay
Contact Number03228 – 256085
Emailrabindrabharatimahavidyalaya@gmail.com
College TypeUG College
Admission ModeOnline
Courses OfferedB.A
Official Websitewww.rabindrabharaticollege.org

Schedule – Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

ParticularsDates
OnlineSubmissionofApplicationForm Starts18/07/2022 at10 a.m.
OnlineApplicationEnds05/8/2022at11.59 p.m.
PublicationofProvisionalMeritList07/08/2022at08:00a.m.
Complain Lodge (Through E Mail)EMAILID:principalrbm@gmail.com07/08/2022to09/08/2022
Publication ofFinalMeritListForAdmission12/08/2022at08:00a.m.
PublicationofFirstAdmissionList16/08/2022at08:00a.m.
AdmissionfromFirstAdmissionList16/08/2022(at 10a.m.) to 18/08/2022at(11.59 p.m.)
Publication of Second Admission List(If seats remainvacant) AdmissionfromSecondAdmissionList19/08/2022at08:00a.m.
19/08/22 (at 10 a.m.) to21/08/2022(at11.59p.m.)

Seat Capacity – Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

SubjectGen.SCSTOBC-AOBC-BPH. GenPH. SCPH. STPH. OBC-APH. OBC-BTotal
Bengali (Hons)26113531000049
English (Hons)1772321000032
History (Hons)29123541100055
Education (Hons)2192431000040
Sanskrit (Hons)24103431000045
Geography (Hons)1562320000028

Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Honours & General Merit List 2022 :

Recently, the Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List for Admission to BA was announced. The students who have already decided to submit the UG Course application form for Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022 must check the merit list. Now, the Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 is going to be published for them subject-wise. The final & 1st admission list will then be released, followed by the 2nd and 3rd Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 .

Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Admission Dates 2022 :

EventsDates
Form fill up dateAvailable Soon 
Last date of Form fill upAvailable Soon 
Publication date of provisional merit list Available Soon
1st merit list release Available Soon
1st counselling Available Soon
2nd Merit List release Available Soon
2nd Counselling Available Soon
3rd Merit List Available Soon
3rd Counselling Available Soon

How to check Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List online?

  • First of all, go to the official college website of Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya at www.rabindrabharaticollege.org
  • Navigate Online Admission portal.
  • Once the Admission page is opened, click on the merit list option.
  • Then, choose your course and category details.
  • After choosing the details, continue.
  • Thereafter, Rabindra Bharati Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 will be screened.
  • View the merit list thoroughly and search your name in merit list.

Best Of Luck. !!

Leave a Comment