Raheja College Merit List 2022 LS Raheja College Cut off for Admission

LS Raheja College Merit list 2022 : We like to inform every students out there that Raheja College has recently released their Merit list of Session 2022 -23 which will be available in an Online mode. Students those who are interested to take part in Admission procedure should submit the Application form with Valid and clear information, inappropriate information will cause rejection of an Applicant. Students should download the Admission schedule in order to keep themselves updated. Some of the important information like Eligibility criteria, Merit list, Application date and Counselling round is provided in this Article.

Latest Update on 18th-June / 2022 : Raheja College 1st & 2nd Merit List Has been Published Today.

Raheja College Merit List Published (Today) 2022

Clcik Here for Procedure of the Admission Fees Payment and  Docluments Upload
F. Y. Admission Notice 2022 -23
F.Y. Admission Fee
Merit list of Inhouse FYBCOM
Clcik Here for Procedure of the Admission Fees Payment and  Docluments Upload
Merit list of Inhouse FYBA

Raheja College Admission 2022 -23

Raheja College is one of the Reputed Institute which offers candidates with numerous UG courses like BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA for the Admission. Raheja College Selection method is done based on Candidates rank scored in Higher Secondary Examination. Merit list is prepared according to Eligibility criteria, Number of Seat available and Students grades in their 10+2 Examination. Merit list provides the Name of candidates those who are suitable for the Admission.

Name of the Candidates Raheja College 
Session 2022 -23
Located in Maharashtra
Applying marks 50% Minimum
College type Govt College
Provided courses BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA
Courses type UG (Honours and General)
Application mode Online
Official website www.rahejaclg.ac.in 

Raheja College Merit List / Admission Schedule Dates 2022

EventsDates
Raheja College First Merit List 2022 7th-August-2022
Second Merit List12th-August-2022
3rd Merit List Published on18th-August-2022

Raheja College Seat Capability 2022

ProgrammeAdmission FeesCourse Material FeesTotal Payable
  FYBA44093504759
  FYBCOM44095004909
  FYBAF1745912017579
  FYBMS1730912017429
  FYBFM1845912018579
  FYBBI1745912017579

How to Download Raheja College Merit list of Session 2022 -23? 

  • Visit Raheja College Official portal www.rahejaclg.ac.in 
  • This will lead to a Official page of Raheja College 
  • Click on the Admission portal 
  • Select your desired course Merit list link 
  • Enter your Name and Roll number 
  • Submit your details 
  • Raheja College Merit list will display on your screen 
  • Check your Name and other provided details mentioned in a Merit list for correction 
  • Download and take a hard copy for future references 

Raheja College Cut off list 2022

Raheja College Merit list provided the Name of Candidates those who have been considered suitable and eligible for the Admission. If there is a tie between two candidates then first priority will be offered to candidates with Highest grades. Government of West Bengal also presents candidates with Reservation of seats passed specially for ST/SC and Physically incapable candidates. 

Eligible candidates will be called out for Counselling round on the last day of Admission procedure. Selected candidates should be present in person with their Documents for verification process. Students can pay their Admission fee through Credit/Debit card, Online net banking or it can be paid through College Cash counter.

Admission Overview of Raheja College Merit List 2022

  1. Admission to the students given in any class will be on the basis of the rules and regulations prescribed by the College/University of Mumbai / Government of Maharashtra.
  2. The students must fill admission forms as per the schedule announced. The List of students granted admission (Merit List) will be displayed on the notice board and website as per the admission schedule
  3. An admission granted to any student in the college, in any class, shall be valid for that particular academic
  4. All admissions are purely provisional and subject to confirmation by the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education and School Education and Sports Department, University of Mumbai, Government of Maharashtra.
  5. There will be no automatic admission to the Second Year. It will, however, be dependent on the following factors:
    1. Discipline in the Class/College.
    2. Regularity in Attendance.
    3. Satisfactory Academic Performance.
    4. Respect shown towards all members of the teaching and non-teaching staff.

For further queries and latest updates visit our website www.jobsandhan.com.

best of luck to all students.