Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 | BA BSc Honours General Admission List Published 10th August

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 : The online application for B.A, B.Sc and B.Com (Honours & General) academic course for the 2022 -23 session has been invited by the Silda Chandrasekhar College. Therefore, the applications form should be completed by interested applicants through the online portal. In addition, the applicant will have to pay the fee of the form online after all steps. Once the application procedure is done, the college will publish the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 . Below you can find more information of key dates and important links.

Today Latest Updates on Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 will be Published Today {10th August 2022}. Link Given Below .. !!

Silda Chandrasekhar College Admission 2022 Merit List Schedule

Name of the CollegeSilda Chandrasekhar College
AffiliationVidyasagar University
Established1971
College TypeUndergraduate College
Application ModeOnline
CourseB.A/B.Sc/B.Com
Contact Number(03221) 205357
Emailsilda_cscollege@yahoo.com
Fax03221 252311
College AddressSilda, West Bengal, 721515
Official Websitewww.scscollege.ac.in

Schedule Of Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022

EventsDates
Commencement of Online Application18th July 2022
Closure of Online Application5th August 2022
Publication of provisional merit list6th August 4.00 p.m.
Date of Objection07.08.2022 up to 6.00 p.m.
Publication of Final merit list8th August 4.00 p.m.
Publication of 1st merit list09.08.2022 at 10.00 a.m.
Admission from 1st merit list09.08.2022 at 10.00 a.m. to 10.08.2022 up to 11:59 p.m.
Publication of 2nd merit list12.08.2022 at 4.00 p.m.
Date of admission as per 2nd merit list13.08.2022 to 15.08.2022 up to 11:59 p.m.
Publication of 3rd merit list16.08.2022 at 10.00 a.m.
Date of admission as per 3rd merit list16.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 up to 11:59 p.m.

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 – Seat Capacity

SubjectsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
BA GENERAL [COMPUTER SCIENCE ]176221028
BA GENERAL [GEOGRAPHY ]146221025
BCA198242136
BENGALI (H)4919596391
ENGLISH (H)239343143
GEOGRAPHY (H)104121119
HISTORY (H)3715475270
MATHEMATICS (H)3715475169
PHILOSOPHY (H)239343143
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)239343143
SANSKRIT (H)2912354255
SANTALI (H)156232028
Total29611834533613550

Silda Chandrasekhar College Provisional Merit List 2022 :

Silda Chandrasekhar College will declare a separate merit list for both the General Course and the Honors Course. In this respect, the chances of being selected are best only for the candidate with the highest scores on HS Passed Examination. The Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 will include a list of applicants who have been mentioned for admission to the college based on their cut-off scores for both Honors and General Courses. The College would then have counselling.

Silda Chandrasekhar College Admission Events 2022 :

EventsDates
Form Fill-Up Date August 2022
 Closing date of Form Fill-Up August 2022  
Provisional merit list release date  August 2022
1st merit list announce date  August 2022
2nd merit list announce date  August 2022
3rd merit list announce date  August 2022
4th merit list announce date September 2022

How to check the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 ?

  • Visit the official website of Silda Chandrasekhar College at www.scscollege.ac.in
  • After visiting the official website of the college, click on the Online Admission 2022 link.
  • Now, click on the Merit List option.
  • Then, choose the alternatives.
  • Finally, the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2022 will appear on your display.
  • View the Merit List properly and search your name on the merit list.
  • Take a hard copy of the merit list for further purpose.

Leave a Comment