Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 | Sitalkuchi College Provisional List Download (OUT)

Recently, Sitalkuchi College has published the Admission List for the candidates who have filled up the application form. Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 will be uploaded on the official website of Sitalkuchi College very shortly. The applicants can find Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 on our web-page too. We have given a direct link in our page to check the merit list directly from the official website.

Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 | Sitalkuchi College Provisional List Download (OUT)

Sitalkuchi College Admission Merit List / Schedule 2022 -23

ProgrammeDate
Commencement of online Application for UG Courses18.07.2022 (10:00 AM)
Closure of website for submission of Online Application form for UG Courses05/08/2022 (up to 11:59 PM)
1st Online Reporting
(Applied Candidates must report online positively. After successful completion of online reporting, subject wise merit list will be published in the college website, purely on the basis of merit)
08/08/2022 and 09/08/2022 (up to 4:00 PM)
Publication of 1st Merit List against 1st Online Reporting11/08/2022 (12 Noon)
Admission based on 1st Merit List.11/08/2022 And 12/08/2022 (up to 4:00 PM)
Publication of 2nd Merit List against 1st Online Reporting16/08/2022 (12 Noon)
Admission based on 2nd Merit List.16/08/2022 And 17/08/2022 (up to 4:00 PM)
Publication of 3rd Merit List against 1st Online ReportingComing Soon
Admission based on 3rd Merit List.Coming Soon

About Sitalkuchi College Admission Merit List 2022

Sitalkuchi College was founded in the year of 1999. The college was first built near Sitalkuchi Hospital. In 2007, the campus of the college has been changed. The new address is beside Sitalkuchi-Sitai Road. The campus is spread over 3 acre of land. The students can study here various undergraduate courses.

About of Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the CollegeSitalkuchi College
Affiliated withCooch Behar Panchanan Barma University
Session2022 -23
CourseUG
Starting date of application10-08-2022
Closing date of application25-08-2022
Application ModeOnline
Merit List publishing date31-08-2022
Official Websitesitalkuchicollege.ac.in or slkcadmission.in

Important Links of Admission 2022

Elligibility Criteria And Offered Subjects of Sitalkuchi College 2022

StreamSubjectUR & OBC Eligibility CriteriaSC & ST Eligibility Criteria
BA (HONOURS)BENGALI, ENGLISH, SANSKRIT, ARABIC, HISTORY, POL. SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY, EDUCATION, SOCIOLOGY, GEOGRAPHY.1. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 60% IN THE SUBJECT OR 2. 55% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN THE SUBJECT1. 45% IN AGGREGATE AND 60% IN THE SUBJECT OR 2. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN THE SUBJECT
BA (PROGRAMME/GENERAL) GEOGRAPHYBENGALI, ENGLISH, SANSKRIT, ARABIC, HISTORY, POL. SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY, EDUCATION, SOCIOLOGY, ECONOMICS.PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION WITH GEOGRAPHYPASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION WITH GEOGRAPHY
BA (PROGRAMME/GENERAL) PHYSICAL EDUCATIONBENGALI, ENGLISH, SANSKRIT, ARABIC, HISTORY, POL. SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY, EDUCATION, SOCIOLOGY, ECONOMICS.PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION WITH FITNESS EXAMINATION PASSED FROM COLLEGEPASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION WITH FITNESS EXAMINATION PASSED FROM COLLEGE
BA (PROGRAMME)BENGALI, ENGLISH, SANSKRIT, ARABIC, HISTORY, POL. SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY, EDUCATION, SOCIOLOGY, ECONOMICS.PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATIONPASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION

Intake Capacity of Sitalkuchi College 2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)English4017585075
BA (Honours)History4819596087
BA (Honours)Bengali4819596087
BA (Honours)Pol. Science3113364057
BA (Honours)Education3613475067
BA (Honours)Sanskrit3113364057
BA (Honours)Arabic2711354050
BA (Honours)Philosophy4017585075
BA (Honours)Geography2413353045
BA (Honours)Sociology3012364055
BA (Programme)110044012020014002000
BA (Programme)Physical Education3013364055
BA (Programme)Geography3913475070

What documents will be verified of Sitalkuchi College 2022

Original Documents to be Produced at the time of Verification

  1. Printed copy of duly filled Application Form.
  2. H.S. Mark Sheet.
  3. Madhyamik Admit Card/Certificate or Age Proof Certificate.
  4. Student’s own Caste / PH Certificate from appropriate authority as per Govt. Rule.
  5. One coloured passport size photograph.

How to check Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 ?

  • At first, visit the official admission website of Sitalkuchi College at slkcadmission.in
  • Then, look for the merit list link on the Homepage.
  • Once the link is found, click on it.
  • Next select your “Reservation Category”
  • Thereafter, Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 will be opened.
  • Check your name and other credentials available on the merit list.

Available details on Sitalkuchi College Merit List 2022 :

All candidates registered must search their names in the merit list very closely. Applicants who do not find their names on the merit list will not be eligible to proceed for further admission procedure. The Sitalkuchi College 2022 Merit List will include the following information.

  • Serial Number.
  • Form Number
  • Name of the Candidate
  • Gender
  • PH
  • Category
  • HS Year
  • Best Marks
  • Total Merit

Counselling:

Counselling will be done to the students for their final seat distribution very soon. The merit-listed applicants will be called for counselling procedure and they will be awarded with the seats. Check the official website as well as our page regularly to know about the date of counselling.

Leave a Comment