Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 | Jiaganj BA BSc BCom Provisional List {Published}

Jiaganj Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 : Sripat Singh College officials have finally published the Merit List of Sripat Singh College for 2022 session. The Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 must be reviewed by students completing the admission application process. The list of merits can be found on the college’s official site. The candidates should review the merit list on the official website. Here in this article we have given a direct link for students’ support. By clicking on the link, you can go directly to the merit list tab. For more info, go through the complete article.

Admission Schedule For Sripat Singh College Admission 2022

Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022

Sripat Singh College 1st 2nd 3rd Merit List 2022 :

Online application form from eligible students who have passed the 12th grade from the approved board is started by Sripat Singh College. The organisation will finish the online application process after the last date. As a result, students can complete the application form submission process and the fee payment during the due date. Keep your eyes on the portal to check for the Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022  after completing the application process.

About Sripat Singh College:

Sripat Singh College was established in 1949. It is a Govt.-aided general degree college. The college is located at Jiaganj, in Murshidabad. The college is accredited to the University of Kalyani. The students can study here the UG and PG courses in various subjects in Arts.

Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022

Short Details Of Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022

Name of the CollegeSripat Singh College
Affiliated toUniversity of Kalyani
Official Websitewww.sripatsinghcollege.org
Session2022 -23
DegreeB.A/B.Sc
CourseUG
Application ModeOnline
Starting date of applicationAvailable Soon
Last date of applicationAvailable Soon
Releasing date of merit listAvailable Soon
Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 – 2023

Seat Capacity of Sripat Singh College 2022

CoursesGenSCSTPHOBC AOBC BTotal
Mathematics36-2(PH)14-1(PH)436464
Physics27-1(PH)11-1(PH)325349
Chemistry27-1(PH)11-1(PH)325349
Zoology30-2(PH)12-1(PH)336455
Botany26-1(PH)10-1(PH)325347
Molecular Biology &Bio- Technology14-1(PH)06213227
Environmental Sc.19-1(PH)08214235
Bengali67-3(PH)27-1(PH)7512-1(PH)8121
Sanskrit59-3(PH)23-1(PH)6511-1(PH)7106
English53-3(PH)22-1(PH)6510-1(PH)798
Philosophy48-2(PH)19-1(PH)539687
History53-3(PH)22-1(PH)6510-1(PH)798
Pol. Science41-2(PH)16-1(PH)437573
Economics0803101114
Geography36-2(PH)14-1(PH)436464

Sripat Singh College Merit List Important Notice 2022

Notice regarding commencement of class
Class Routine 2022 (July-December)
Notice for V Semester  Commencement  of Classes (Hons.+General)
কলেজ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস 
৬ সেমিস্টার মার্কশীট বিতরণ
4th Semester Class Dissolve
2nd Semester Internal Examination
Admission Notice
college will remain closed on 11.07.2022
Notice No 25 Dated 24 June 2022
Inauguration of certificate course on communication skill
HOD LIST & MOBILE NO.
এডমিট ডাউনলোড ৬সেমিস্টার

Subject Wise Seat Capacity of Sripat Singh College UG Courses 2022

SubjectGenSCSTPHOBC-AOBC-BTotal
Mathematics3315426464
Physics2611315349
Chemistry2611315349
Zoology2912325455
Botany2610315247
Bio- Technology145213227
Environmental Sc.207213235
Bengali632774128121
Sanskrit562363117106
English50226310798
Philosophy4519539687
History50226310798
Economics73111114
Geography3315426464
B.A. Program26011030155035500
Program Course with
Physical Education
6627941311130
B.Sc. (Pure)104441262014200
B.Sc. (Bio)7733951511150
Sripat Singh College Merit List Important Notice Links 2022

Steps to download the Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 :

Follow the steps properly to download Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 :

  • At first, visit the official website of Sripat Singh College at www.sripatsinghcollege.org.
  • Then click on the UG Admission option.
  • After that, Admission Page will be opened.
  • Now go to Merit List portal.
  • Select your course.
  • The, select your reservation type.
  • Next, select your subject.
  • Thereafter, Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 will be on your display.
  • Check Sripat Singh College Merit List 2022 carefully.

Leave a Comment