Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 | BA Honours General Admission List {Released} 9th August

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 Download Provisional & Final 1st Merit List: This is an important news to all the students those who are participating in Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Admission procedure that their Merit list of Session 2022 -23 will be available soon on its Official website in an Online mode. Interested candidates can apply it by downloading the Application form and submitting it within the given time. Details provided by students in Application form must be Valid and correct, invalid information will lead to rejection of an Applicant. Students can access their respective course Merit list from the direct link available in this Article. Download the Admission schedule which is provided in this page. No any Entrance Examination will be directed as selection of an Applicant will be done through their marks scored in Higher Secondary Examination. Read the Article without skipping any details for clear information.

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Admission Merit List 2022

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022 Merit list

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya  is one of the Well-known College which is located in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. This College is Affiliated to Government of West Bengal. Number of UG courses such as Ba, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA is offered by College for the candidates those who are interested for the Admission.

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 | BA Honours General Admission List {Released} 9th August

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022

About Of Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

Name of the College Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya
Session 2022 -23 
Affiliated to University of Calcutta 
College type Govt College 
Located Kolkata, West Bengal, India 
Courses BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA 
Type of courses UG (Honours and General)
Application mode Online
Official site www.udaynarayanpurmadhabilataclg.org

Seat Capability Of Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
BA GENERAL247992745320450
BENGALI (H)582471480111
BSC PURE GENERAL166242030
EDUCATION (H)156333030
ENGLISH (H)2710373050
GEOGRAPHY (H)145131024
GEOGRAPHY (H)4201007
HISTORY (H)3513384063
MATHEMATICS (H)146131025
PHILOSOPHY (H)228353041
SANSKRIT (H)3716676072
Total48919556100630903

How to Download Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 ? 

  • Visit Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Official site i.e. www.udaynarayanpurmadhabilataclg.org 
  • Official Homepage of College will display on your computer screen 
  • Select your desired course Merit list link from the given category 
  • Enter your Registration number and password 
  • Click on the submit button 
  • Finally, Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Merit list will display on your desktop 
  • Download and save 

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya 1st Counselling List 2022

Udaynarayanpur Madhabilata Mahavidyalaya Seat Allotment program will be directed on the last day of Admission procedure. Students whose Name has been shortlisted in a Merit list will be considered eligible for the Admission. Only selected candidates are allowed for the Seat allotment program. Original documents of an Applicant is must for the Verification of Documents. Also never forget to visit our website www.jobsandhan.com for upcoming news and updates. 

Leave a Comment