Vartak College Merit list 2022 FYBA, FYBCom, FYBSc 1st Cut Off

Vartak College Merit List 2022 & Cut Off List Download: Latest news to all the candidates out there those who are participating for the Vartak College Admission procedure that their 1st Semester Merit list is out now on its Official page. Candidates those who are seeking for a chance to get Admission in this College can submit their Application form within the given time. Information given by candidates in their Application form must be Valid and correct, incorrect and incomplete information will lead to rejection of an Applicant. Vartak College Admission Selection method is done on the basis of marks scored by candidates in their Higher Secondary Examination. Some of the important contents mentioned in this Article are Eligibility criteria, Merit list, Application date and Counselling round.

Today Live Updates on Vartak College Merit List 2022 will Published Today. we get any news, we will inform you first in this website Collegemeritlist.com,

Vartak College Admission Merit List 2022 (Published Today)

Click here to go Admission portal(S.Y. & T.Y.) | NEW

Click here to go Admission portal(F.Y.) | NEW

EventsDownload Here
S. Y. Admission Noticeclick here
F. Y. Admission Notice Unaided Courses 2022-2023:click here
F. Y. Admission Noticeclick here
Cut-Off MarksClick Here
F.Y. BA. (English Medium)Click Here
F.Y.BA. (Marathi Medium)Click Here
F.Y.Bcom. (Aided)Click Here
F.Y.Bcom. (Un-Aided)Click Here

Vartak College Cut Off List 2022

Vartak College is one of the reputed college which provides various UG courses such as BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA for the Admission. College Authorities prepare Merit list based on Eligibility criteria, Merit category and Number of Seat availability. Students those who have scored Highest marks in their 10+2 Board Examination will be placed on 1st Merit list.

Vartak College Important Links 2022

AcademicsLink Here
Junior CollegeClick Here
Under GraduationClick Here
Post GraduateClick Here
Vartak College Merit List 2022 – 23 ; FYBA, FYBCom, FYBSc Cut Off List Published.

Overview of Vartak College Admission / Merit List 2022

Name of the College Vartak College 
Session 2022 -23
Located in Pune
Courses BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA 
Courses type Honours and General
College type Govt College
Applying marks Minimum 50%
Application mode Online 
Official website www.vartakcollege.ac.in 

Vartak College of Seat Capacity 2022

SUBJECTSGENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN- PWDSC- PWDST- PWDOBC A-PWDOBC B-PWDTOTAL
ANTHROPOLOGY1452221000026
BENGALI50206963101096
CHEMISTRY25103431100047
ECONOMICS521110000010
EDUCATION6125711831010117
ENGLISH50206963101096
GEOGRAPHY40165752101077
MATHEMATICS29113542100055
PHYSICS1251221000023
SOCIOLOGY45185862101086
STATISTICS25103431100047

Vartak College Admission Fees 2022

CoursesDurationFees
B.com (Honours)3 year(s)3,060
(M.com)2 year(s)2,400

Vartak College Eligibility Criteria for Undergraduate Courses


• The applicant must be a citizen of India. (Applicants seeking admission under the
Foreign Students’ category to apply separately on Foreign Students’ Registry website,
http://fsr.du.ac.in.)
• The applicant should have passed the Class XII examination of any Board/ University examination in India or in any foreign country recognized as equivalent to the 10+2 system by the
Association of Indian Universities (AIU).
• The applicant should have “passed” individually in each subject required (including practicals
if any) for calculating merit and eligibility to the course they seek admission in.
• Applicants with gap year(s) will not be at any disadvantage for the purpose of admission to
undergraduate courses.
• Applicants under the UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS categories are eligible to seek admission based
on both merit and entrance tests to courses in all Colleges/ Departments (except Minority Colleges, wherein some categories may not be applicable).
• Applicants from the Sikh and Christian minorities may also seek admission under the minority
quota in the Minority Colleges of the University.
• The following categories are designated “supernumerary”:
i) PwBD (Persons with Benchmark Disabilities);
ii) CW (Children/Widows of Personnel of the Armed Forces including Para-Military);
iii) KM (Kashmiri Migrants);
iv) Prime Minister’s special scholarship for Jammu and Kashmir;
v) SS (Nominated Sikkimese Students);
vi) WQ (Ward Quota);
vii) ECA (Extra-Curricular Activities);
viii) Sports.

Offered Courses of Vartak University

Applied arts and architecture.
Arts, Science & Commerce.
Engineering.
Hotel management.
Law.
Management.
Pharmacy.
Vocational institutes.

Vartak College Annual Fee Structure

GD Goenka University | Fee Structure for Session 2022 – 2022
S. NoProgrammesDurationAnnual FeeAdmission ChargesSecurity Deposit
School of Agricultural Sciences
1B.Sc. (Hons.) –Bachelor of Science (Hons) Agriculture4 Years125,00015,00015,000
2M.Sc. – Master of Science (Agriculture)2 Years99,00015,00015,000
School of Architecture & Planning
3B.Arch. Bachelor of Architecture5 Years1,50,00015,00015,000
5B.Sc. Building Systems3 Years60,00015,00015,000

Download Vartak College Admission 1st Merit List

Students those who have applied for the Admission in Vartak College need to download their respective course Merit list in order to check their Names and other mentioned details. Here we have provided very easy and basic steps, follow the steps given below 

  • Visit Vartak College Official website www.vartakcollege.ac.in 
  • Vartak College Official Homepage will display on your computer screen 
  • Go through the Admission portal 
  • Select your desired course Merit list link from the given category 
  • Enter your valid details like Name and Roll number 
  • Submit 
  • Finally, Vartak College Merit list will display on your screen 
  • Download and save 

Vartak College Counselling round will be directed on the final day of Admission procedure. Merit list only holds the Name of an Applicant those who are suitable for the Admission. Students whose Name has been shortlisted in a Merit list should be present in person with their Original documents for the Verification process. Students can clear their Admission fee through Credit/Debit card or else through College Cash counter. 

Leave a Comment