Narasinha Dutt College Merit list 2022 | BA BSc BCom Final Admission List {Links Activated} 10th August

Narasinha Dutt College Merit list 2022 : Those who are participating in Narasinha Dutt College Admission procedure that their Merit list of Session 2022 -23 will soon release on its Official website. Students those who are interested for the Admission can download their Application form and submit it within the given time. Information provided by students in Application form must be Valid and correct, inappropriate information will lead to rejection of an Applicants. Students should follow the Admission schedule by downloading it through the Official page of College. College Authorities prepare Merit list according to candidates’ score in their Higher Secondary Examination. While preparing the Merit list, college Officials goes through Number of Seat availability, Merit category and Eligibility criteria. Read the Article thoroughly for clear and complete information.

Narasinha Dutt College Admission 2022 BA BSc BCom

As we all know that Narasinha Dutt College is one of the reputed Institute which is mainly located in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Various UG courses such as BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA is offered by the college for the candidates. According to the latest news Narasinha Dutt College Merit list will release on 25th August 2022 . Merit list holds the Name of candidates those who are suitable for the Admission.

Narasinha Dutt College Merit list 2022 | BA BSc BCom Final Admission List {Links Activated} 10th August

Details of Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2022 -23

Name of the College Narasinha Dutt College
Session 2022 -23
Located Kolkata, West Bengal, India
College type Govt college
Affiliated to University of Calcutta
Applying marks Minimum 50%
Courses offered BA, B.Sc., B.Com and BCA
Type of courses UG (Honours and General)
Application mode Online
Official website www.narasinhaduttclg.ac.in 

Schedule for Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2022-23

Application Portal opens for online application & Notification of Admission Procedure18.07.22
Online Application Portal Closes Publication of Provisional Merit List for final Check05.08.22
Closing of Editing Option Publication of Final Merit list for Admission (Round 1)06.08.22
Start of Online Admission (Round 1)07.08.22 
Close of Online Admission (Round 1)08.08.22 
Publication of Admission List (Round 2)08.08.22
Start of Online Admission (Round 2)10.08.22

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2022-23

NDC/2020/005902 Name: UNMESH DHARA OBC-B466.00
NDC/2020/004553 Name: NEHARANI MAL SC464.00
NDC/2020/003701 Name: SWAGATA ADHIKARY OBC-B463.00
NDC/2020/005938 Name: SNEHA POREL SC462.00
NDC/2020/004753 Name: SAKSHI BAG General458.00
NDC/2020/005849 Name: SANGITA PAUL OBC-B458.00
NDC/2020/006063 Name: BISHAKHA NANDY General457.00
NDC/2020/003691 Name: Triparna Maity General455.00
NDC/2020/002899 Name: POULAMI JANA General454.00
NDC/2020/001534 Name: TRIYASHA KUNKRI General453.00
NDC/2020/003159 Name: PREYRANA DUTTA OBC-B453.00
NDC/2020/005948 Name: SWATI DUTTA OBC-B449.00
NDC/2020/004856 Name: PRITHA MAJI General449.00
NDC/2020/001487 Name: AYANTIKA AOUN General446.00
NDC/2020/005432 Name: RITIKA MONDAL General443.00

Seat Capacity of Narasinha Dutt College Admission Merit List 2022

COURSES

SeatCapacity


GEN(55%)


SC(22%)


ST(6%)


OBC-A(10%)


OBC-B(7%)


PWD*
DAYBAHONS.
BENGALI1458032914107
ENGLISH136753081497
SANSKRIT7642174854
URDU291662321
PHILOSOPHY6737154743
EDUCATION5832133643
HISTORY1367530813107
POLITICALSCIENCE96532161065
DAYBAGENERAL2681475916271913
MORNINGBAGENERAL1991094412201410
DAYBSCHONS.
PHYSICS402292432
CHEMISTRY402292432
MATHEMATICS5028113533
COMPUTERSCIENCE402292432
ZOOLOGY362082422
BOTANY341972332
ANTHROPOLOGY321872322
ECONOMICS14831111
DAYBSCGENERAL
B.SC.GEN(PURE)4424103431
B.SC.GEN(BIO)7742175852
EVENINGBCOM
BCOM(HONS)3301817320332310
BCOM(GEN)4092259024412912
TOTAL23561297520140236163

Steps to Download Narasinha Dutt College Admission Merit list 2022 : 

  • Visit Narasinha Dutt College Official portal i.e. www.narasinhaduttclg.ac.in 
  • Official page of Narasinha Dutt College will display on the screen 
  • This will direct you through the Admission portal 
  • Click on your desired course Merit list link from the provided category 
  • Enter the credentials if required 
  • Narasinha Dutt College Admission Merit list will show up on your desktop in a pdf form 
  • Download and save

Documents Required for UG Admission of Narasinha Dutt College 2022

Narasinha Dutt College Eligibility criteria 2022

Narasinha Dutt College Merit list will release course wise, candidates can download their desired course Merit list individually. Minimum 50% marks is compulsory in order to claim Honours courses. Government of West Bengal also provides Seat Reservation for ST/SC and Physically incapable candidates. Students with Highest percentage will be give first preferences. 

Narasinha Dutt College 1st Counselling List

Narasinha Dutt College Counselling round will take place on the final day of Admission procedure. Eligible candidates should visit the College centre with their Original documents such as Madhyamik Admit card, HS Examination result, Migration certificate, Passport size photo, Voter ID card and Caste certificate ( if applicable) for verification of documents. Visit Narasinha Dutt College Official site compulsory for latest news and updates.

Best Of Luck.. !!

Leave a Comment